- Messages
- 100,901
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu
6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt
8. Sam Thaiday 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Jo Ofanhengaue 17. Kodi Nikorima
18. Dale Copley
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein
6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston
8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. John Asiata 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ben Hannant 19. Ray Thompson
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ben Cummins
Sideline Officials: Brett Suttor, Steve Carrall
Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten
2015 NRL State Championship Match - kickoff 3:40pm
Ipswich Jets (Intrust Super Cup Premiers) v Newcastle Knights (VB NSW Cup Premiers)
Jets
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Liam Capewell 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 14. Landon Hayes 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 22. Fakahoko Teutau
Knights
1. Jake Mamo 2. Honeti Tuha 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Joseph Tapine 5. Ken Tofilau 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Damian Sironen 9. Danny Kerr 10. Sam Mataora 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Jacob Saifiti 13. Clint Newton
Interchange: 14. George Ndaira 15. Marvin Filipo 16. Michael Steele 17. Josh King 18. Luke Yates 27. Tama Koopu
Officials
Referees: Matt Noyen
Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Belinda Sleeman
Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea
2015 Holden Cup Under 20's Grand Final - kickoff 1:35pm
Penrith Panthers v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Panthers
1. Brent Naden 2. Fuimanu Enise 3. Robert Jennings 4. Maliko Filino 5. Dylan Edwards 6. Tyrone May 7. Jarome Luai 8. Oliver Clark 9. Soni Luke 10. Moses Leota 11. James Fisher-Harris 12. Corey Harawira 13. Reed Izzard
Interchange: 14. Kade Ellis 15. Thompson Tuigamala 16. Paea Pua 17. Jake Ennis
Sea Eagles
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jesse Bogle 3. Addison Demetriou 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Mitch Thomas 6. Will Pearsall 7. Riley Travers 8. Liam Knight 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Jesse Maxwell 11. Luke Garner 12. Billy Bainbridge 13. Darcy Cox
Interchange: 14. Nicholas Lynn 15. James Parker 16. Dallas Koen 17. Moses Noovao-McGreal 18. Jyi Seymour
Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Peter Gough
Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonnell, Anthony Elliott
Video Referee: Henry Perenara, Steve Chiddy
Event Day Schedule
1:15PM | Gates Open
1:35PM | #HoldenCupGF - Panthers v Sea Eagles
2:30PM | Live band and kids activities in the Grand Final precinct
3:40PM | #NRLStateChampionship - Opponents TBC
6:40PM | Pre-match concert with Cold Chisel
7:19PM | Teams enter field
7:22PM | National Anthem
7:24PM | #NRLGF - Broncos v Cowboys
8:24PM | #NRLGF - second half kickoff
9:21PM | #NRLGF - Post-match presentation
Last edited: