What's new
The Front Row Forums

Register a free account today to become a member of the world's largest Rugby League discussion forum! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

2024 QRL Junior Reps

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
 

Big Pete

Referee
Messages
29,047
Queensland U/16s-U/18s 2024 Squad

445365632_961659345748986_1931190103845720177_n.jpg


Source
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Ipswich Jets Awards
Cyril Connell Cup

Best Back - Ioane Tiatia
Best Forward - Xzavier Timoteo
Player's Player - Finn Kendall
Coaches Most Valuable Player - Conrad Browne

Harvey Norman U17
Best Back - Tannah Klass
Best Forward - Ella O'Dea
Player's Player - Summer Hoet
Coaches Most Valuable Player - Emalini Waqairatu

Harvey Norman U19
Best Back - Pauline Too
Best Forward - Vaitafao-Gisele Masun-Feleti
Player's Player - Sifa Leapai
Coaches Most Valuable Player - Ariana Henderson

Mal Meninga Cup
Best Back - Saifiti Junior Saifiti
Best Forward - Nathan Fraser
Player's Player - Kanaan Magele
Coaches Most Valuable Player - Lyncoln Cliffe

Jaydon Adams Memorial Foundation Mal Meninga Cup Rookie of Year - Amaziah Murgha
 
Last edited:

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Northern Pride Awards
CCC Best Back – Pitason Benioni
CCC Best Forward – Ben Walker
CCC MVP – Cayde Miller

MMC Best Back – Liam O’Brien
MMC Best Forward – Braith Dowson
MMC MVP – Wyatt Lourigan

U17s MVP - Elishama Suavai
U17s Best Back - Jaeda Morato
U17a Best Forward - Mary-Sha Mairu

U19s MVP - Layla Geck
U19s Best Back - Odette Richter
U19a Best Forward - Lilly-Jay Licence
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Brisbane Tigers Awards
𝐇𝐚𝐫𝐯𝐞𝐲 𝐍𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐧 𝐔𝟏𝟗
Relna Hosea – Player of the Year
Orianna Clark – Player of the Grand Final
India Seeto – Best Back
Tiresa Leasuasu – Best Forward
Seromelina Tanielu – Most Improved

𝐇𝐚𝐫𝐯𝐞𝐲 𝐍𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐧 𝐔𝟏𝟕
Enah Desic – Player of the Year
Kameryn Bray – Best Back
Porche John – Best Forward

𝐌𝐚𝐥 𝐌𝐞𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐚 𝐂𝐮𝐩
Elijah Keung – Player of the Year
Joshua Lee – Best Back
Jack McCosker – Best Forward

𝐂𝐲𝐫𝐢𝐥 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐥𝐥 𝐂𝐮𝐩
Max Blanch – Player of the Year
Elijah Breen – Best Back
Kobi Floro – Best Forward
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Tweed Seagulls Awards
CCC

Players Player: Ethan Jackson
Coaches Award: Reece Gorman
Coaches Award: Jack White
Best & Fairest: Dylan Watkins

MMC
Players Player: Mason Barber
Coaches Award: Jake Lateo
Best & Fairest: Zane Harrison

U17HNW
Players Player: Saskia Croyston
Coaches Award: Brianna-Rose Dance
Best & Fairest: Kaylee Booth

U19HNW
Players Player: Kali Ainsworth
Coaches Award: Mia Dendle
Best & Fairest: Phoenix-Raine Hippi

Junior Pathways Player of the Year: Ethan Jackson
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Norths Devils Awards
Mal Meninga Cup

Player of the Year: Sylas Simon
Players Player: Lauloto Salei

Cyril Connell Cup
Player of the Year: Lincoln Dalton
Players Player: Lincoln Dalton

U19 HNW
Player of the Year: Amanii Fotu
Players Player: Jacinta Neemia

U17 HNW
Player of the Year: Cathy Sakaio
Players Player: Easter Taualai
 

ALX25

Bench
Messages
3,297
Mackay Cutters Awards
Mal Meninga Cup

Player of the Year: Rory Woodall
Players Player: Xavier Kerrisk
Best Back: Will Shears
Best Forward: Tavita Penaia Teo

U19 HNW
Player of the Year: Jennifer Kimber
Players Player: Bronte Clothier
Best Forward: Paityne Johns
Best Back: La Naliah Hine

Cyril Connell Cup
Player of the Year: Mark Morrow
Players Player: Cohen Jackson
Best Back: Norman Campbell
Best Forward: Cohen Jackson

U17 HNW
Player of the Year: Ella Duncan
Players Player: Cianna Faulkner
Best Back: Jaccoa Keyssecker
Best Forward: Ebony Temple
 

Latest posts

Top