- Messages
- 100,946
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
NORTH QUEENSLAND v BULLDOGS
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan QLD :: Friday 31 August
Gates open 3:45pm, Arrive Alive Cup 4:00pm, QLD Cup Finals Series 5:15pm
First Grade Kickoff 7:30pm
TV Live on Nine, Check Local Guides.
Web LeagueUnlimited LIVE UPDATE
Radio 2GB Full Game Call, ABC Radio Full Game Call
GET TICKETS HERE.
Shayne Hayne
Sideline Officials: Rod Lawrence, Tony De Las Heras
Video Referee: Tim Mander
North Queensland lineup
1. Matt Bowen
2. Ty Williams, 3. Ashley Graham, 4. Paul Bowman, 5. Neil Sweeney
6. Justin Smith, 7. Johnathan Thurston (c)
8. Matt Scott, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. Carl Webb
11. Sam Faust, 12. Matthew Bartlett
13. Mark Henry
Int - 14. David Faiumu, 15. Jason Smith, 16. Jacob Lillyman, 17. Ray Cashmere
18. Ben Farrar
Bulldogs lineup
1. Luke Patten
2. Hazem El Masri, 3. Daryl Millard, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Matt Utai
6. Ben Roberts, 7. Brent Sherwin
8. Mark O’Meley, 9. Corey Hughes, 10. Chris Armit
11. Sonny Bill Williams, 12. Andrew Ryan (c)
13. Reni Maitua
Int - 14. Adam Perry, 15. Nick Kouparitsas, 17. Jarrad Hickey, 20. Willie Mason
NORTH QUEENSLAND v BULLDOGS
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan QLD :: Friday 31 August
Gates open 3:45pm, Arrive Alive Cup 4:00pm, QLD Cup Finals Series 5:15pm
First Grade Kickoff 7:30pm
TV Live on Nine, Check Local Guides.
Web LeagueUnlimited LIVE UPDATE
Radio 2GB Full Game Call, ABC Radio Full Game Call
GET TICKETS HERE.
Shayne Hayne
Sideline Officials: Rod Lawrence, Tony De Las Heras
Video Referee: Tim Mander
North Queensland lineup
1. Matt Bowen
2. Ty Williams, 3. Ashley Graham, 4. Paul Bowman, 5. Neil Sweeney
6. Justin Smith, 7. Johnathan Thurston (c)
8. Matt Scott, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. Carl Webb
11. Sam Faust, 12. Matthew Bartlett
13. Mark Henry
Int - 14. David Faiumu, 15. Jason Smith, 16. Jacob Lillyman, 17. Ray Cashmere
18. Ben Farrar
Bulldogs lineup
1. Luke Patten
2. Hazem El Masri, 3. Daryl Millard, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Matt Utai
6. Ben Roberts, 7. Brent Sherwin
8. Mark O’Meley, 9. Corey Hughes, 10. Chris Armit
11. Sonny Bill Williams, 12. Andrew Ryan (c)
13. Reni Maitua
Int - 14. Adam Perry, 15. Nick Kouparitsas, 17. Jarrad Hickey, 20. Willie Mason
LOWER GRADES
QLD CUP Young Guns MAJOR SEMI FINAL v Redcliffe, 5:15pm
PREMIER LEAGUE Bulldogs v Bears, NSO - Fri 7:00pm
JERSEY FLEGG Bulldogs v Bears, NSO - Fri 5:30pm