Even Enfield, Strathfield, Five dock? etc.....
Yeh pretty sure so....I know the larger clubs do...they do it so it stays rugby league.
Balmain PCYC used it as their home ground...they are growing again slowly I think but have recently only fielded as many as three or four younger grades as a club ( a quik look shows 9 teams in 2012) ....not enough to convince council to keep it theirs, so Balmain stepped in and every club hosts games there pretty much each weekend
This will probably look crap...but its the seasons fixtures for Birchy....the link only takes you to the main page...as we can see, lots of games all year.
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM
15/04/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Concord-Burwood Pink vs North Ryde Hawks White
15/04/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Concord-Burwood Silver vs North Ryde Hawks Red
15/04/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 7) Concord-Burwood vs Enfield Federals Black
15/04/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Five Dock RSL vs Strathfield Raiders Black
15/04/12 (Sun) 11:00
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 1) 32 Concord-Burwood Silver def. Strathfield Raiders Black 6
15/04/12 (Sun) 11:50
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 1) 28 Concord-Burwood Silver def. Enfield Federals White 6
15/04/12 (Sun) 12:40
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 10 Leichhardt Wanderers White def. by Leichhardt Wanderers Black 44
15/04/12 (Sun) 13:30
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 0 Five Dock RSL def. by North Ryde Hawks 34
22/04/12 (Sun)
(2012 - Under 11 - Div 1) Balmain PCYC vs Holy Cross Gold
22/04/12 (Sun) 01:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 2) Balmain PCYC vs Holy Cross Maroon
22/04/12 (Sun) 01:00
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 3) Balmain PCYC vs Leichhardt Wanderers Black
22/04/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Holy Cross Gold vs Strathfield Raiders Black
22/04/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 7) Holy Cross Maroon vs Leichhardt Wanderers Black
22/04/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 7) Holy Cross Gold vs Carlingford Cougars
22/04/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Holy Cross White vs Leichhardt Wanderers White
22/04/12 (Sun) 11:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Holy Cross Maroon vs Carlingford Cougars
22/04/12 (Sun) 11:50
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 2) Balmain PCYC vs Concord-Burwood White
22/04/12 (Sun) 12:40
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) Balmain PCYC vs Concord-Burwood White
22/04/12 (Sun) 13:30
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) Leichhardt Juniors vs Five Dock RSL
22/04/12 (Sun) 14:20
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 1) Holy Cross Gold vs Strathfield Raiders
29/04/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) North Ryde Hawks White vs North Ryde Hawks Red
29/04/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Concord-Burwood Pink vs Dundas Shamrocks
29/04/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 2) Leichhardt Wanderers White vs Dundas Shamrocks Yellow
29/04/12 (Sun) 10:20
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 2) 24 Concord-Burwood White vs Leichhardt Wanderers White 24
29/04/12 (Sun) 11:10
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 1) 28 Leichhardt Wanderers Red def. Concord-Burwood Silver 14
29/04/12 (Sun) 12:00
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 32 North Ryde Hawks def. Leichhardt Juniors 10
06/05/12 (Sun)
(2012 - Under 11 - Div 1) Balmain PCYC vs Leichhardt Wanderers Red
06/05/12 (Sun) 01:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 2) Balmain PCYC vs Strathfield Raiders White
06/05/12 (Sun) 01:00
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 3) Balmain PCYC vs Enfield Federals Black
06/05/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 7) Leichhardt Juniors White vs North Ryde Hawks
06/05/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Enfield Federals White vs Holy Cross Gold
06/05/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 2) Strathfield Raiders White vs Enfield Federals Black
06/05/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 7) Holy Cross Maroon vs Five Dock RSL
06/05/12 (Sun) 11:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Leichhardt Juniors Black vs North Ryde Hawks Red
06/05/12 (Sun) 11:45
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Leichhardt Juniors Gold vs North Ryde Hawks White
06/05/12 (Sun) 12:30
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 2) 6 Enfield Federals Black def. by Strathfield Raiders Red 36
06/05/12 (Sun) 13:20
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 32 Balmain PCYC def. Five Dock RSL 12
13/05/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 2) Leichhardt Wanderers White vs Leichhardt Wanderers Black
13/05/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 7) Carlingford Cougars vs Dundas Shamrocks
13/05/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) North Ryde Hawks Red vs Holy Cross White
13/05/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Leichhardt Wanderers Black vs Dundas Shamrocks
13/05/12 (Sun) 11:50
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 2) 14 Leichhardt Wanderers Black def. by Leichhardt Wanderers White 22
13/05/12 (Sun) 12:40
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 1) 6 Holy Cross Gold def. by Strathfield Raiders Black 12
13/05/12 (Sun) 13:30
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 14 Leichhardt Wanderers White def. by Carlingford Cougars Maroon 34
20/05/12 (Sun)
(2012 - Under 11 - Div 1) Balmain PCYC vs North Ryde Hawks
20/05/12 (Sun) 01:00
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 3) Balmain PCYC vs Strathfield Raiders Red
20/05/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 7) Five Dock RSL vs Balmain PCYC
20/05/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Enfield Federals White vs Concord-Burwood Silver
20/05/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 7) Holy Cross Maroon vs Holy Cross Gold
20/05/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 2) Holy Cross White vs Concord-Burwood Pink
20/05/12 (Sun) 11:00
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Holy Cross White vs Leichhardt Juniors Gold
20/05/12 (Sun) 11:45
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Holy Cross Maroon vs Leichhardt Juniors Black
20/05/12 (Sun) 12:30
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 2) 0 Enfield Federals Black def. by Carlingford Cougars 48
20/05/12 (Sun) 13:30
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 1) 0 Enfield Federals White def. by Holy Cross Gold 50
20/05/12 (Sun) 14:20
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 1) 6 Carlingford Cougars Blue def. by Holy Cross Gold 12
27/05/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012 - Under 7) Balmain PCYC vs Strathfield Raiders
27/05/12 (Sun) 08:45
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 2) Balmain PCYC vs Holy Cross White
27/05/12 (Sun) 09:30
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 1) Strathfield Raiders Black vs Dundas Shamrocks
27/05/12 (Sun) 10:15
(2012 - Under 8 - Pool 2) Five Dock RSL vs Concord-Burwood Silver
27/05/12 (Sun) 11:00
(2012 - Under 6 - Pool 1) Concord-Burwood Silver vs Leichhardt Wanderers Red
27/05/12 (Sun) 11:45
(2012 - Under 9 - Div 3) 50 Balmain PCYC def. Enfield Federals Black 0
27/05/12 (Sun) 12:35
(2012 - Under 10 - Div 2) 6 Balmain PCYC def. by Strathfield Raiders 42
27/05/12 (Sun) 13:25
(2012 - Under 11 - Div 1) 0 Balmain PCYC def. by Holy Cross Gold 22
27/05/12 (Sun) 14:15
(2012 - Under 11 - Div 1) 10 Five Dock RSL def. by Leichhardt Wanderers Red 28
03/06/12 (Sun) 08:00
(2012