- Messages
- 7,839
Follow the LeagueUnlimited live blog here
2023 Harvey Norman Women's All Stars
NZ Maori Womens All Stars v AUS Indigenous Womens All Stars
Rotorua International Stadium, New Zealand
Saturday 11 February 2023
3:45pm local (NZDT), 2:45pm QLD, 1:45pm NSW/VIC/ACT
TV: Nine (check guides), Fox, Kayo, Sky Sport NZ
1. Gayle Broughton 2. Jasmine Strange 3. Amy Turner 4. Shanice Parker 5. Zali Fay 6. Zahara Temara 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Shannon Mato 9. Brooke Anderson 10. Mya Hill-Moana 11. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Destiny Brill 14. Capri Paekau 15. Harata Butler 16. Laikha Clarke 17. Aaliyah Paki 18. Kahu Cassidy
Coach: Keith Hanley
1. Jaime Chapman 2. Bobbi Law 3. Mia Middleton 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Jada Taylor 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Keilee Joseph 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Sareka Mooka 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Shaniah Power 14. Taliah Fuimaono 15. Ahlivia Ingram 16. Shakiah Tungai 17. Essay Banu 18. Bree Chester
Coach: Ben Jeffries
Referee: Rochelle Tamarua
Touch Judges: Paki Parkinson, Viggo Rasmussen
Video Referee: Adam Gee
Follow the LeagueUnlimited live blog here
2023 Harvey Norman Men's All Stars
NZ Maori Mens All Stars v AUS Indigenous Mens All Stars
Rotorua International Stadium, New Zealand
Saturday 11 February 2023
5:45pm local (NZDT), 4:45pm QLD, 3:45pm NSW/VIC/ACT
TV: Nine (check guides), Fox, Kayo, Sky Sport NZ
1. Hayze Perham 2. Morgan Harper 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Paul Turner 8. James Fisher-Harris 9. Corey Harawira-Naera 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Jordan Riki 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Zane Musgrove 15. Leo Thompson 16. Tukimihia Simpkins 17. Austin Dias 18. Sheldon Pitama 19. Creedence Toia 20. Preston Riki
Coach: Ben Gardiner
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Selwyn Cobbo 3. Jack Wighton 4. Brent Naden 5. Tyrell Sloan 6. Cody Walker 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Josh Kerr 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Tyrone Peachey 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Albert Kelly 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Daine Laurie 17. Isaiah Tass 18. Ryan James 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Bailey Butler
Coach: Ronald Griffiths
Referee: Gerard Sutton
Touch Judges: Belinda Sharpe, Drew Oultram
Video Referee: Adam Gee
2023 Harvey Norman Women's All Stars
NZ Maori Womens All Stars v AUS Indigenous Womens All Stars
Rotorua International Stadium, New Zealand
Saturday 11 February 2023
3:45pm local (NZDT), 2:45pm QLD, 1:45pm NSW/VIC/ACT
TV: Nine (check guides), Fox, Kayo, Sky Sport NZ
1. Gayle Broughton 2. Jasmine Strange 3. Amy Turner 4. Shanice Parker 5. Zali Fay 6. Zahara Temara 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Shannon Mato 9. Brooke Anderson 10. Mya Hill-Moana 11. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Destiny Brill 14. Capri Paekau 15. Harata Butler 16. Laikha Clarke 17. Aaliyah Paki 18. Kahu Cassidy
Coach: Keith Hanley
1. Jaime Chapman 2. Bobbi Law 3. Mia Middleton 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Jada Taylor 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Keilee Joseph 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Sareka Mooka 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Shaniah Power 14. Taliah Fuimaono 15. Ahlivia Ingram 16. Shakiah Tungai 17. Essay Banu 18. Bree Chester
Coach: Ben Jeffries
Referee: Rochelle Tamarua
Touch Judges: Paki Parkinson, Viggo Rasmussen
Video Referee: Adam Gee
Follow the LeagueUnlimited live blog here
2023 Harvey Norman Men's All Stars
NZ Maori Mens All Stars v AUS Indigenous Mens All Stars
Rotorua International Stadium, New Zealand
Saturday 11 February 2023
5:45pm local (NZDT), 4:45pm QLD, 3:45pm NSW/VIC/ACT
TV: Nine (check guides), Fox, Kayo, Sky Sport NZ
1. Hayze Perham 2. Morgan Harper 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Paul Turner 8. James Fisher-Harris 9. Corey Harawira-Naera 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Jordan Riki 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Zane Musgrove 15. Leo Thompson 16. Tukimihia Simpkins 17. Austin Dias 18. Sheldon Pitama 19. Creedence Toia 20. Preston Riki
Coach: Ben Gardiner
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Selwyn Cobbo 3. Jack Wighton 4. Brent Naden 5. Tyrell Sloan 6. Cody Walker 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Josh Kerr 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Tyrone Peachey 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Albert Kelly 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Daine Laurie 17. Isaiah Tass 18. Ryan James 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Bailey Butler
Coach: Ronald Griffiths
Referee: Gerard Sutton
Touch Judges: Belinda Sharpe, Drew Oultram
Video Referee: Adam Gee
Last edited: